SeeMeta

TFT Set 19 Release Date and Patch Schedule

Release dates of TFT patches for Set 18 and the next set by the official schedule. The table marks the live patch and the next one.

Last Updated

Key dates

  • Live patchOctober 21, 2026Patch 18.5
  • Next patchNovember 4, 2026Patch 18.6
  • Set 19 releaseDecember 1, 2026Patch 19.1

Set 18 Patches

Enchanted Wilds

PatchRelease dateStatus
18.1August 26, 2026Released
18.2September 10, 2026Released
18.3September 23, 2026Released
18.4October 7, 2026Released
18.5October 21, 2026Live now
18.6November 4, 2026Next
18.6BNovember 11, 2026Upcoming

Set 19 Patches

PatchRelease dateStatus
19.1December 1, 2026Upcoming
19.2December 15, 2026Upcoming

Dates are given in US Pacific Time, in your region the patch can arrive a few hours earlier or later. The schedule can shift, we check the page against the official one with every patch.

Frequently asked questions

When does TFT Set 19 come out?
TFT Set 19 is scheduled for December 1, 2026 with patch 19.1.
When does TFT Set 18 end?
Set 18 (Enchanted Wilds) started on August 26, 2026 and lasts until Set 19 comes out on December 1, 2026. Its last patch 18.6B is scheduled for November 11, 2026.
When is the next TFT patch?
The next patch 18.6 is scheduled for November 4, 2026. The live patch is 18.5, it came out on October 21, 2026.
When does the new TFT client come out?
The separate TFT PC client on Unreal Engine has moved to patch 18.6, around November 4, 2026, and its PBE opened on September 14, 2026. Until then, TFT starts from the League of Legends client, and the date can still move.
How often do TFT patches and new sets come out?
Patches come out every two weeks, usually on Wednesday. A set gets seven or eight patches, and a new set comes out about three times a year.

Explore more TFT